Search
English

Lavender essential oil

Manufacturer: ZEC trade
10mL
SKU: 66
Vendor: ZEC trade
€3.32
i h

By processing lavender we produce dry flowers, oil, and hydrolate. A dried flower is used as a moth barrier. The oil has healing properties, so it is suitable for skin care of insect bites and stings, stimulates faster healing of wounds and burns. It is used in the treatment of rheumatism, migraines and headaches, insomnia, and for cleaning and freshening the area, helps solve problems with stressed muscles, digestive and menstrual cramps, it is used for hot baths … hydrolat is used for massage in fatigue, for skin disinfection, for rash from allergies, for steam ironing of laundry, as a refreshing spray, for burns after sun, for acne and other inflammatory conditions of the skin …

Product tags