Search
English

Lavender balm

Manufacturer: ZEC trade
50mL
SKU: 65
Vendor: ZEC trade
€6.64
i h

The processing of lavender produces a dry flower, oil, and hydrolate. Dried flower is used as a moth barrier. The oil has healing properties, so it is suitable for skin care in insect bites and stings and stimulates faster healing of wounds and burns. It is used in the treatment of rheumatism, migraines and headaches, insomnia and for cleaning and freshening spaces. It helps solve problems with stressed muscles, digestive and menstrual cramps, used for hot baths, etc. Hydrolat is used for fatigue, skin disinfection, allergy rash, steam ironing of laundry, as a refreshing spray, sunburns, acne and other inflammatory skin conditions.

Product tags